Singular Hotel
| Wi-Fi | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Air conditioning |
| No pets allowed |
Located within 5 minutes' walk of Estacao Ciencia da Universidade de Sao Paulo, the comfortable Singular Hotel Sao Paulo is about 300 metres from Centerplex Lapa. This Sao Paulo hotel features safety facilities including 24-hour security.
The hotel in the Lapa district is within 7 km of the audio - visual Sao Paulo Museum of Image and Sound and 3.9 km from such shopping venues as the filled plaza "Latin America Memorial". The Brazilian art galleries, which is approximately a 10-minute drive from the Singular Sao Paulo, is one of nearby attractions. Along with other cultural attractions the fantastic Football Museum is nestled 4.8 km from the accommodation. This Sao Paulo hotel is located right near Lapa train station.
Offering amenities such as bath sheets, some bathrooms also have a separate toilet and a shower.
The Singular is around 5 minutes' walk from Casa do Pao de Queijo, which serves delectable meals.
- Local attractions
- ITM Expo4.3 km
- Vila Lobos Park3.7 km
- Estadio Palestra Italia2.6 km
- Airports
- Congonhas16 km
- Train stations
- Julio Prestes Train Station7 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- 24-hour reception
- No pets allowed
- Rooms/ Facilities for disabled
- 24-hour security
- Fire extinguishers
Activities and relaxation
- Sun loungers
Services
- Room service
- Housekeeping
- Grocery shopping service
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Mini-bar
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ✈
How far is Congonhas from the Singular Hotel?
There is a 20-km distance between Congonhas and the Singular Hotel. - 🚗
Will I find a parking facility in the Singular Hotel?
The Singular Hotel provides guests with parking. - 🕑
What time does check-in begin at Singular Hotel?
Guests of Singular Hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 12:00. - 🕗
What is the latest we can check out from the hotel?
Guests of the hotel should be ready to check out at 12:00. - 💵
What is the price of a room in the Sao Paulo hotel?
The minimal room price in the Sao Paulo hotel is $22. - ❓
Which forms of payment are available at the Singular Hotel?
Payment methods available in the Singular Hotel:- Visa
- American Express
- Hipercard
- Discover
- Diners Club
- Maestro
- Elo Creditcard
- JCB
- 🚪
What room types are offered in Singular Hotel?
At Singular Hotel, guests can choose among Deluxe Queen Room, Economy Queen Room, and Quadruple Room.